GTJZ1012 GTJZ1212Scissors Aerial Work Platform

Warehouse Equipment

GTJZ1012 GTJZ1212Scissors Aerial Work Platform

Please call:400-110-9999

Convenient transportation and stable operation

Scalable assistant expansion platform has bigger operation space and foldable rail makes transportation displacement more convenient. Industry leading automatic hole protection system and tread widening design achieve that you can operate freely even at uneven ground.


Environmental construction and convenient service

Pure electric drive, zero release, low noise and more environmental construction.Overall swing-type tray is convenient for service and maintenance.


General and modular design

A set of booms are added, achieving rapid vehicle model extension, ensuring general design of parts and components and realizing more convenient customer repair and maintenance.



UnitGTJZ10GTJZ12GTJZ1012GTJZ1212
a Overall Lengthmm2500250024852485
b Overall Lengthmm1186118611701190
c Overall Heigth(Guardrail folding)mm1867199519082036
d Wheel Basemm1925192518711871
Maximum Working Heightm11.7513.61213.8
Maximum Platform Heightm9.75411.61011.8
Maximum Load CapacityKg320320320320
Extension Platform LoadKg115115115115
Platform Sizemm2277*1145*12392277*1145*12392276*1120*12542276*1120*1254
Platform Extension Lengthmm900900900900
Lifting Speed of Working Platforms40-5550-6256-6661-71
Falling Speed of Working Platforms40-5558-6843-5843-58
Total WeightKg2960310430003150
Travell Speed(High Speed)Km/h3.23.23.53.2
Travell Speed(Low Speed)Km/h0.80.80.80.8
Max.Travel Platform Heightm9.7511.61011.8
Minimum Turning Radiusm0/2.30/2.300
Minimum Ground Clerrance          (Pot Hole Protector Rises/Falls)mm122/20122/20101/20101/20
Maximum Grade Ablilty%25252525
Tire Specification(Traceless solid)38.1cm*12.7cm(Traceless solid)38.1cm*12.7cm(Traceless solid)38.1cm*12.7cm(Traceless solid)38.1cm*12.7cm
BatteryV/(Ah)4*6(240)4*12(300)4*6(240)4*12(300)
ChargerA30303030
Warning Angle of Inclination   (Both sides)    1.5(Both sides)       1.5(Both sides)     1.5(Both sides)
4(Front or rear)  3(Front or rear)     3(Front or rear)      3(Front or rear)
Your Name:*
Please input your name!
Company Name:
Product Big Category:*
Please Select Big category!
Product Small Category:*
Please Select Small Category!
Product Name:
Tel:*
Please input your Phone!
E-mail:*
Please input your E-mail!
Your Inquiry:
Security code:*
Please input your Security code!